×

TMF Staff

Area Staff

Melvin Amerson Senior Area Representative and Resource Specialist 512-583-1926
Richard Edwards Senior Area Representative for Northwest Texas Conference 512-583-1966
Debbie Hilliard Senior Administrative Assistant for Area Representatives and Event Planner 512-583-1950
John Mollet Senior Area Representative for the Central Texas Conference 512-583-1967
Carol Montgomery VP of Area Staff 512-583-1964
Scott Sharp Senior Area Representative for New Mexico Conference 512-583-4144
Tom Stanton General Counsel and Senior Area Representative for Rio Texas Conference 512-583-1927
Leah Taylor Senior Area Representative for Texas Conference 512-583-1953
Mark Woodward Senior Area Representative for the Texas Conference 512-583-1916

Communications

Levi McKay Film and Photography Specialist 512-583-1932
Patti Simmons Vice President of Communications 512-583-1935
Leia Williams Director of Communications 512-583-1939

Executive

Laura Fuqua Executive Administrative Assistant 512-583-1955
Tom Locke President 512-583-1955
Paulette Morris Senior Administrative Assistant for Executive Department and General Counsel 512-583-1951
Curtis Vick Executive Vice President 512-583-1919

Foundation Relations

Patti Glanzer Senior Administrative Assistant 512-583-1940
Justin Gould Vice President of Foundation Relations 512-583-1944
Karyl Seibert Director of Donor Services 512-583-1921
Charles Smith Foundation Relations Representative 512-583-1928

Grants Ministry

Wendy Abel Director of Grants Ministry 512-583-1934

Houston Office

Sarah Rich Administrative Assistant 512-583-1970
Edgar Vallarta Senior Accountant 512-583-1971
Krystol Wheeler Director of Strategic Initiatives 512-583-1952

Leadership Ministry

Lisa Greenwood Vice President of Leadership Ministry 512-583-1947
Bishop Janice Riggle Huie Leadership Formation 512-583-1961
Maggie Johnson Leadership Ministry Assistant 512-583-1949
Janet Klosterboer Leadership Ministry Assistant 512-583-1936
Kyrah Lysiak Leadership Ministry Assistant 512-583-1959
Blair Thompson-White Director of Leadership Ministry 512-583-1962
John Thornburg Director of Learning 512-583-1968

Methodist Loan Fund Services

Virginia Addington Methodist Loan Fund Services Assistant 512-583-1948
Sara Beltran Assistant Vice President of Fund Administration 512-583-1920
Derek Casteel Director of Investment Services 512-515-1431
Randi Forrest Investor Services Assistant 512-583-1956
Julie Goodson Loan Closer/Funder/Analyst 512-583-1941
Robert Hoppe Vice President of Loans and Real Estate 512-583-1937
Elisavet (Betty) Mancilla Loan Closing/Funding Assistant 512-583-1969
David McCaskill Senior Vice President of Loans 512-583-1931
Saundra Murphy-Hamilton Loan Funder/Closer/Analyst 512-583-1924
Paula Sini Assistant Vice President of Loans 512-583-1954
Cheryl Westbrook Loan Officer 512-515-1428

Operations

Laura Castillo Office Operations Administrative Assistant 512-583-1943
Dorena Moore Vice President for Operations 512-583-1958
Linda Parnell Receptionist 512-583-1900
Susan Puhar Administrative Accounting Support 512-583-1925
Sonia Riley Office Manager 512-583-1946
Gerry Schoening Controller 512-583-1923
Nathan Van Allen Records Specialist/Process and Procedure Writer 512-583-1918
Cindy Warren Director of Information Technology and Database Management 512-583-1915
Patsy Wilson Assistant Vice President of Human Resources 512-583-1938